Quick Links

Main Navigation

Top

Contact List

Sign up for the News Update.

Sub Navigation

Top

Home > HOME > Contact List >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

E-mail Article

Contact List

Postville Community School District

314 W. Post St

P.O. Box 717

Postville, IA  52162

Phone: 563-864-7651

Fax: 563-864-7659

High School Extension: 401

Elementary Phone Extension:  221

Business Office Extension:  421

 

ADMINISTRATION

Knudtson

Brendan

9-12 Principal

Lensing

Clara

Board Secretary - Business Mgr

Maske

Abe

Superintendent

Wahls

Chad

PreK-8 Principal

 

SECRETARIAL STAFF

Berg

Teresa

High School Secretary

Bissell

Darlene

Superintendent Secretary

Miller

Judy

Elementary/Middle School Secretary

 

RESOURCE STAFF

Bartlein

Hope

School Nurse

Campos

Blanca

Migrant Coordinator

Elmi

Salat

Interpreter

Frey

Annette

Home School Assistance Coordinator

Hemesath

Jenny

After School Site Coordinator

Plogman

Ashley

Home School Assistance Coordinator

Schaufenbuel

Noah

Technology Director

Strub

Jeremy

YMCA Director

 

CUSTODIAL STAFF

Billmeyer

Jack

Custodian

Cordero

Santiago

Custodian

Lansing

Glen

Director of Buildings & Grounds

Plaht

Larry

Custodian

Schroeder

Robert

Custodian

Snitker

Randy

Custodian

 

PARAPROFESSIONALS

Deering

Annette

Paraprofessional

Deering

Brenda

HS Paraprofessional - Resource

Johnson

Peggy

Paraprofessional

Larson

Wendy

Paraprofessional

Meyers

Ashley

Paraprofessional

O’Hare

McKayla

Paraprofessional

Rankin

Amy

Paraprofessional

Wilkens

Karen

Paraprofessional

 

FOOD SERVICE AND TRANSPORTATION

Anderson

JoDee

Food Service Worker

Dehning

Jill

Food Service Worker

Lange

Jeff

Food Service Worker

Looney

Dorothy

Food Service Worker

Schultz

Debra

Food Service Cook

Sebastian

Mandi

Food Service Cook

Smith

Laurie

Food Service Manager

Trone

Christina

Food Service Cook

Christofferson

Bill

Sub. Bus Driver (Cell 380-2100)

Dibble

Leon

 Bus Driver

Dull

Robert

Bus Driver #99

Jungblut

Paul

Substitute Bus Driver

Lange

Jeff

Substitute Bus Driver

Livingood

Kelly

Bus Driver #94

Livingood

Frank

Substitute Bus Driver

Palas

Kevin

Substitute Bus Driver

Schutte

Brian

Bus Driver #08

Wullner

Jane

Bus Driver #14

 

BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBERS

Cox

Jeffrey

Director      

Jacobs

JoAnn

Director       

Rekow

Brad

Director

Malcom

Staci

Director

Smith

Jamie

President     

 

COACHING STAFF

Becker

Donna(Sam)

 Head Volleyball

Deering

Aandi

Asst. Boys Basketball

Mueller

Bryan

Asst. Football

 

ELEMENTARY / MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF

Baker

Shelsea

3rd Grade

Cioccio

Ashley

2nd Grade

Davis

Michelle

MS  Math

Deering

Ann

Title 1

Friederich

Anne

M.S. Science

Frieden

Candis

Title 1

Guese

Mary

ESL

Harman

Jennifer

1st Grade

Heitland

Julie

K-12th  Media Specialist

Imoehl

Denise

1st Grade

Kailhofer

Megan

Kindergarten

Kleve

Kim

MS Resource – 6th Homeroom

Lage

Amy

2nd Grade

Loftsgard

Meca

ELL

Mauss

Denise

K-12 Guidance/Asst VB

Mendoza

Jon

3rd Grade-Co Head Wrestling

Monroe

Linda

K-5 Special Education

Ohloff

Laurel

5th Grade

Olsen

R.J.

4th Grade

Olson

Kelli

6th-8th Reading-Literature-8th Homeroom

Rose

Brad

6-8th Social Studies –Girls Track - CC

Rose

Danielle

1st Grade

Salinas

Lindsay

MS Title 1 Reading

Sass

Mike

5th Grade – Head BBB -  Golf

Schultz

Daryl

K-12 Phy. Ed. - Head GBB

Schutte

Jennifer

4th Grade

Schutte

LaRae

Title I Reading

Snitker

Lisa

Kindergarten

Spain

Stephanie

2nd Grade

Vagts

Stephanie

K-12  Music 

Vorwald

Katie

K-2 Special Education

Willey

Suzanne

 Kindergarten

 

HIGH SCHOOL STAFF

Combs

Carolyn

3-12th Art – 2-8th TAG

Heitland

Julie

K-12th  Media Specialist

Johnsen

Shauna

5-12th  Instrumental Music Director

Kellogg

Sara

Science    H.S. Tag

Koopman

Anne

Math –National Honor Society

Knudtson

Dara

Business

Lenth

DeAnn

Technology

Martins

Elise

Social Studies

Maske

Stephanie

Migrant Teacher

Miller

Linda

9-12th  Multi-Categorical Resource

Minikwu

Joy

K-12 ESL

Moore

MaryJo

Guidance-aide – Peer Helper

Mueller

Bryan

RtI

Norby

Amy

Language Arts – Speech - Yearbook

Orr

Brian

Secondary Math – School Website

Rankin

Ray

Industrial Tech – HS Resource-MS FB

Rodgers

Amanda

Science

Schell

Susan

6-12 Spanish

Schultz

Daryl

K-12th Phy. Ed. – Head Girls BB

Shea

Betsy

English – News Staff - Musical

Steege

Luke

Social Science/Head Football

Vagts

Stephanie

Vocal Music Director

Zieman

Nick

Phy, Ed,/RTI

Zuercher

Nicholas

Ag Instructor – FFA

 

Back To Top